State FFA Proficiencies
Proficiencies (Group Photos): | Release Name: | Photo: |
---|---|---|
Agicultural Education | 1st - Addyson Schneberger | Photo |
Agicultural Education | 2nd - Kendyl Eppler | Photo |
Agicultural Education | 3rd - Rylee Smith | Photo |
Agricultural Communications | 1st - Amanda Richardson | Photo |
Agricultural Communications | 2nd - Titus Montgomery | Photo |
Agricultural Communications | 3rd - Kayla Poling | Photo |
Agricultural Mechanics Design and Fabrication | 1st - Aubrey Mahon | Photo |
Agricultural Mechanics Design and Fabrication | 2nd - Ethan Wallace | Photo |
Agricultural Mechanics Design and Fabrication | 3rd - Eric Quisenberry | Photo |
Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance – En | 1st - Gavin Schmidt | Photo |
Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance – En | 2nd - Brooks Uhlenhake | Photo |
Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance - Pl | 1st - Jake Henrichs | Photo |
Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance - Pl | 2nd - Logan Potter | Photo |
Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance - Pl | 3rd - Daxton Frazier | Photo |
Agricultural Processing | 1st - Hunter Carey | Photo |
Agricultural Processing | 2nd - Allyson Arthur | Photo |
Agricultural Processing | 3rd - Logan Hering | Photo |
Agricultural Sales – Entrepreneurship | 1st - Wyatt Jensen | Photo |
Agricultural Sales – Entrepreneurship | 2nd - Madisyn Myers | Photo |
Agricultural Sales – Entrepreneurship | 3rd - Hayden Taylor | Photo |
Agricultural Sales – Placement | 1st- Caleb Peper | Photo |
Agricultural Sales – Placement | 2nd - Gunner Carey | Photo |
Agricultural Sales – Placement | 3rd - Brayden Stovall | Photo |
Agricultural Services | 1st - Lawson Veit | Photo |
Agricultural Services | 2nd - Sadie Varner | Photo |
Agricultural Services | 3rd - Hunter Brashears | Photo |
Agriscience Research - Animal Systems | 1st - Preslee Watley-Kindt | Photo |
Agriscience Research - Animal Systems | 2nd - Reagan Smith | Photo |
Agriscience Research - Animal Systems | 3rd - Annie Ames | Photo |
Agriscience Research - Integrated Systems | 1st - Sarah Simons | Photo |
Agriscience Research - Integrated Systems | 2nd - Kaylee McAlister | Photo |
Agriscience Research - Integrated Systems | 3rd - Madison Muller | Photo |
Agriscience Research - Plant Systems | 1st - Rylee Gaches | Photo |
Agriscience Research - Plant Systems | 2nd - Emily Cook | Photo |
Agriscience Research - Plant Systems | 3rd - Kyla Bonds | Photo |
Beef Production – Entrepreneurship | 1st - Tessa York | Photo |
Beef Production – Entrepreneurship | 2nd - Larahmy Blakley | Photo |
Beef Production – Entrepreneurship | 3rd - Judson Birdwell | Photo |
Beef Production – Placement | 1st - Zachary Griffeth | Photo |
Beef Production – Placement | 2nd - Kacen McCoy | Photo |
Beef Production – Placement | 3rd - Dade DeLozier | Photo |
Chapter Reporter Contest | 1st - Breya Beck | Photo |
Chapter Reporter Contest | 2nd - Lora Golay | Photo |
Chapter Reporter Contest | 3rd - Ezabella Herber | Photo |
Chapter Reporter Contest | 4th - Tabrey Lierle | Photo |
Chapter Reporter Contest | 5th - Raylan Yoder | Photo |
Chapter Secretary Contest | 1st - Breanna Pokorny | Photo |
Chapter Secretary Contest | 2nd - Elizabeth Hough | Photo |
Chapter Secretary Contest | 3rd - Taryn McCaa | Photo |
Dairy Production – Entrepreneurship | 1st - Suton Paulson | Photo |
Dairy Production – Entrepreneurship | 2nd - Cora Sullivan | Photo |
Dairy Production – Entrepreneurship | 3rd - Ava Andrews | Photo |
Dairy Production – Placement | 1st - Ashtin Conner | Photo |
Dairy Production – Placement | 2nd - Daxton Pack | Photo |
Dairy Production – Placement | 3rd - Conner Wolf | Photo |
Diversified Agricultural Production | 1st - Brant Failes | Photo |
Diversified Agricultural Production | 2nd - Parker Payne | Photo |
Diversified Agricultural Production | 3rd - Rylee Glazier | Photo |
Diversified Crop Production – Entrepreneurship | 1st - Colten Dillingham | Photo |
Diversified Crop Production – Entrepreneurship | 2nd - William Meinert | Photo |
Diversified Crop Production – Placement | 1st - Lyndi Duerksen | Photo |
Diversified Crop Production – Placement | 2nd - Braxton Fisher | Photo |
Diversified Crop Production – Placement | 3rd - Callen Oldenburg | Photo |
Diversified Horticulture | 1st - Gage Streater | Photo |
Diversified Horticulture | 2nd - Blakely Tibbs | Photo |
Diversified Horticulture | 3rd - Callen Leslie | Photo |
Diversified Livestock Production | 1st - Kaden Brunker | Photo |
Diversified Livestock Production | 2nd - Maysen Garrett | Photo |
Diversified Livestock Production | 3rd - Taryn McCaa | Photo |
Environmental Science and Natural Resource Mgmt | 1st - Hannah Schmidt | Photo |
Environmental Science and Natural Resource Mgmt | 2nd - Delaney Phelan | Photo |
Environmental Science and Natural Resource Mgmt | 3rd - Davin Budy | Photo |
Equine Science - Entrepreneurship | 1st - Madilynn Campbell | Photo |
Equine Science - Entrepreneurship | 2nd - Marcus Whiteley | Photo |
Equine Science - Entrepreneurship | 3rd - Kaylee Day | Photo |
Equine Science – Placement | 1st - Jayli Hawkins | Photo |
Equine Science – Placement | 2nd - Halle Watson | Photo |
Equine Science – Placement | 3rd - Gracie Buckley | Photo |
Fiber and/or Oil Crop Production | 1st - Connor Mack | Photo |
Fiber and/or Oil Crop Production | 2nd - Peyton Simic | Photo |
Forage Production | 1st - Korbin Smith | Photo |
Forage Production | 2nd - Caleb Willoughby | Photo |
Forage Production | 3rd - Ryan Taylor | Photo |
Forest Management and Products | 1st - Cheslor Brown | Photo |
Forest Management and Products | 2nd - Cole Hamlin | Photo |
Forest Management and Products | 3rd - Logan Bratton | Photo |
Fruit Production | 1st - Gage Slagell | Photo |
Fruit Production | 2nd - Grace Wright | Photo |
Fruit Production | 3rd - Chason Sisovsky | Photo |
Goat Production | 1st - Carly Ballagh | Photo |
Goat Production | 2nd - Mallory Sager | Photo |
Goat Production | 3rd - Sydney Melton | Photo |
Grain Production | 1st - Colby Kokojan | Photo |
Grain Production | 2nd - Creden Woods | Photo |
Grain Production | 3rd - Daegan Pool | Photo |
Landscape Management | 1st - Kaden Pettus | Photo |
Landscape Management | 2nd - Caleb Horne | Photo |
Landscape Management | 3rd - Bryson McGuire | Photo |
Nursery Operations | 1st - Jag Frye | Photo |
Nursery Operations | 2nd - Ace Wood | Photo |
Nursery Operations | 3rd - Aidan Drain | Photo |
Outdoor Recreation | 1st - Joseph Victery | Photo |
Outdoor Recreation | 2nd - Coy Davidson | Photo |
Outdoor Recreation | 3rd - Roxanne Malchow | Photo |
Poultry Production | 1st - Brock Aldridge | Photo |
Poultry Production | 2nd - Ryne Crosthwait | Photo |
Poultry Production | 3rd - Nicole Bohn | Photo |
Service-Learning | 1st - Samuel Whitlock | Photo |
Service-Learning | 2nd - Abigail Burton | Photo |
Service-Learning | 3rd - Briley Harman | Photo |
Sheep Production | 1st - Jordan Jech | Photo |
Sheep Production | 2nd - Cooper Kline | Photo |
Sheep Production | 3rd - Kate Sinni | Photo |
Small Animal Production and Care | 1st - Payton Irick | Photo |
Small Animal Production and Care | 2nd - Ross Turner | Photo |
Small Animal Production and Care | 3rd - Kaylee Blagden | Photo |
Specialty Crop Production | 1st - Ryder Klaassen | Photo |
Specialty Crop Production | 2nd - Tuker Dennis | Photo |
Specialty Crop Production | 3rd - Cody Reed | Photo |
Swine Production – Entrepreneurship | 1st - Rachel Swinford | Photo |
Swine Production – Entrepreneurship | 2nd - Amey Haymaker | Photo |
Swine Production – Entrepreneurship | 3rd - Kelsey Dowdle | Photo |
Swine Production – Placement | 1st - Baylee Brown | Photo |
Swine Production – Placement | 2nd - Kyriana Beard | Photo |
Swine Production – Placement | 3rd - Madalyn Raskey | Photo |
Turf Grass Management | 1st - Michael Ward | Photo |
Turf Grass Management | 2nd - CJ Canida | Photo |
Turf Grass Management | 3rd - Landon Gilbreath | Photo |
Vegetable Production | 1st - Walker Chandler | Photo |
Vegetable Production | 2nd - Axel Pierce | Photo |
Vegetable Production | 3rd - Hanna Fuson | Photo |
Veterinary Science | 1st - Lauren Sellers | Photo |
Veterinary Science | 2nd - Rylie Hurley | Photo |
Veterinary Science | 3rd - Sophia Roberts | Photo |
Wildlife Production and Management | 1st - Karsyn Struble | Photo |
Wildlife Production and Management | 2nd - Avery Mcgill | Photo |
Wildlife Production and Management | 3rd - Beau Griffin | Photo |