2019 State FFA
Convention Media Releases

created and hosted by Agricultural Communications

State FFA Proficiencies

Proficiencies (Group Photos): Release Name: Photo:
Agicultural Education 1st - Madison Stephens - Weatherford Photo
Agicultural Education 2nd - Tanner Taylor - Adair Photo
Agicultural Education 3rd - Jenna Steadman - Woodward Photo
Agricultural Communications 1st - Gabby Barber - Lawton Photo
Agricultural Communications 2nd - Allison Devore - Henryetta Photo
Agricultural Mechanics Design and Fabrication 1st - Morgan Knox - Carney Photo
Agricultural Mechanics Design and Fabrication 2nd - Duke Kelln - Shattuck Photo
Agricultural Mechanics Design and Fabrication 3rd - Ethan Greenlee - Fairland Photo
Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance En 1st - Riley Walker - Cimarron Photo
Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance - Pl 1st - Clay Grossnicklaus - Chickasha Photo
Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance - Pl 2nd - Toby Bowles - Colbert Photo
Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance - Pl 3rd - Blaine Cope - Macomb Photo
Agricultural Processing 1st - Calley Martin - Byng Photo
Agricultural Processing 2nd - Olivia Rainey - Caney Valley Photo
Agricultural Processing 3nd - Andrew Houk - Fairview Photo
Agricultural Sales Entrepreneurship 1st - Cade Leonard - Sequoyah Photo
Agricultural Sales Entrepreneurship 3rd - Gunner Sharp - Garber Photo
Agricultural Sales Placement 1st - Dixie Boyce-Smith - Cheyenne Photo
Agricultural Sales Placement 2nd - Allyson Payne - Thomas-Fay-Custer Photo
Agricultural Services 1st - Jett Smith - Perry Photo
Agricultural Services 2nd - Jared Nicholson - Skiatook Photo
Agricultural Services 3rd - Macy Shoulders - Sperry Photo
Agriscience Research - Animal Systems 1st- Riley Luginbill - Stillwater Photo
Agriscience Research - Animal Systems 2nd - Elijah Nanke - Edmond Photo
Agriscience Research - Animal Systems 3rd - Madison Boone - Harrah Photo
Agriscience Research - Integrated Systems 1st - Austin Hooten - Stillwater Photo
Agriscience Research - Integrated Systems 2nd - Madison Zweiacker - Stillwater Photo
Agriscience Research - Integrated Systems 3rd - Riley Bingham - Vinita Photo
Agriscience Research - Plant Systems 1st - Mia Gaches - Stillwater Photo
Agriscience Research - Plant Systems 2nd - Wren Cavins - Stillwater Photo
Agriscience Research - Plant Systems 2nd - Wren Cavins - Stillwater Photo
Beef Production Entrepreneurship 1st - Abby Burris - Harrah Photo
Beef Production Entrepreneurship 2nd - Andrew Wright - Afton Photo
Beef Production Entrepreneurship 3rd - Kaylee Heisler - Waukomis Photo
Beef Production Placement 1st - Joel Pecha - Timberlake Photo
Beef Production Placement 2nd - Dax DeLozier - Adair Photo
Beef Production Placement 3rd - Landri Chaplin - Weatherford Photo
Chapter Reporter Contest 1st - Waynoka Photo
Chapter Reporter Contest 2nd - Mulhall-Orlando Photo
Chapter Reporter Contest 3rd - Shattuck Photo
Chapter Reporter Contest 4th - Muldrow Photo
Chapter Reporter Contest 5th - Grove Photo
Chapter Secretary Contest 1st - Colby Gilpen Photo
Chapter Secretary Contest 2nd - Sarah Henely Photo
Chapter Secretary Contest 3rd - Hannah Dozier Photo
Dairy Production Entrepreneurship 1st - Charles Chapman - Perkins-Tryon Photo
Dairy Production Entrepreneurship 2nd - Ali Bowman - Stillwater Photo
Dairy Production Placement 1st - Laney AnnHover - Carney Photo
Dairy Production Placement 2nd - Ian Kittrell - Fairland Photo
Diversified Agricultural Production 1st - Blake Failes - Cherokee Photo
Diversified Agricultural Production 2nd - Michael St. Clair - Bethel Photo
Diversified Agricultural Production 3rd - Trabor Mannering - Thomas-Fay-Custer Photo
Diversified Crop Production Entrepreneurship 1st - Raegan Klaassen - Hydro-Eakly Photo
Diversified Crop Production Entrepreneurship 2nd - Tabor Budy - Waynoka Photo
Diversified Crop Production Entrepreneurship 3rd - Hunter Garrett - Ralston Photo
Diversified Crop Production Placement 1st - Mandy Tyler - Vinita Photo
Diversified Crop Production Placement 2nd - Calla Regier - Chisholm Photo
Diversified Crop Production Placement 3rd - Colby Kokojan - Waukomis Photo
Diversified Horticulture 1st - Hannah Williams - Elmore City-Pernell Photo
Diversified Horticulture 2nd - Brison Barton - Waukomis Photo
Diversified Horticulture 3rd - Kade Quigley - Stillwater Photo
Diversified Livestock Production 1st - Cooper Sneary - Alva Photo
Diversified Livestock Production 2nd - Kimberly Boyer - Tuttle Photo
Diversified Livestock Production 3rd - Lauren Beams - Howe Photo
Environmental Science and Natural Resource Mgmt 1st - Cade Jenlink - Timberlake Photo
Environmental Science and Natural Resource Mgmt 2nd - Jacob Jones - Stillwater Photo
Equine Science - Entrepreneurship 1st - Reagan Stephens - Weatherford Photo
Equine Science - Entrepreneurship 2nd - Carson Clayton - Adair Photo
Equine Science - Entrepreneurship 3rd - Seth Best - Adair Photo
Equine Science Placement 1st - Kenzie McAlister - Stillwater Photo
Equine Science Placement 2nd - Autumn Garlock - Edmond Photo
Equine Science Placement 3rd - Grant Brown - Gore Photo
Fiber and/or Oil Crop Production 1st - Toby Chisum - Hydro-Eakly Photo
Fiber and/or Oil Crop Production 2nd - Lincoln Muller - Navajo Photo
Fiber and/or Oil Crop Production 3rd - Jakohtah Powers - Thomas-Fay-Custer Photo
Food Science and Technology 1st - Haylee Lundry - Haworth Photo
Food Science and Technology 2nd - Kyra Shores - Stillwater Photo
Forage Production 1st - Whitney Glazier - Lomega Photo
Forage Production 2nd - Tracy Criner - Porter Photo
Forage Production 3rd - Bryant Hague - Edmond Photo
Forest Management and Products 1st - Blake Randall - Edmond Photo
Forest Management and Products 2nd - Kyler Rhyne - Kiowa Photo
Fruit Production 1st - Conner Sawyers - Byng Photo
Fruit Production 2nd - Levi Coulter - Caney Valley Photo
Fruit Production 3rd - Cameron Shurbet - Thackerville Photo
Goat Production 1st - Tate George - Erick Photo
Goat Production 2nd - Eryn Smith - Erick Photo
Goat Production 3rd - Morgan Rabehl - Adair Photo
Grain Production Entrepreneurship 1st - Caitlyn Mack - Drummond Photo
Grain Production Entrepreneurship 2nd - Tyler Peters - Okarche Photo
Grain Production Entrepreneurship 3rd - Dylan Propps - Hydro-Eakly Photo
Grain Production Placement 1st - Dakota Miller - Thomas-Fay-Custer Photo
Grain Production Placement 2nd - Jali Robertson - Fairview Photo
Grain Production Placement 3rd - Caleb Hatch - Garber Photo
Home and/or Community Development 1st - Alexis Hise - Byng Photo
Home and/or Community Development 2nd - Addison Spicer - Fairview Photo
Home and/or Community Development 3rd - Morgan Williams - Stillwater Photo
Landscape Management 1st - Lane Dobrovolny - Kingfisher Photo
Landscape Management 2nd - Justin Branen - Collinsville Photo
Nursery Operations 1st - Abbie Wooten - Stillwater Photo
Nursery Operations 2nd - Trenton Shaw - Byng Photo
Nursery Operations 3rd - Shamanda Jones - Harrah Photo
Outdoor Recreation 1st - Ryen Macy - Harrah Photo
Outdoor Recreation 2nd - Hope Lockhart - Howe Photo
Poultry Production 1st - Emily Jech - Kansas Photo
Poultry Production 2nd - Mathew Hansen - Lomega Photo
Poultry Production 3rd - Molly Franks - Adair Photo
Sheep Production 1st - Chad McGolden - Fairview Photo
Sheep Production 2nd - Shaylee Maddox - Thomas-Fay-Custer Photo
Sheep Production 3rd - Matthew Sitton - Stillwater Photo
Small Animal Production and Care 1st - Hannah Cain - Owasso Photo
Small Animal Production and Care 2nd - Kaden Brunker - Perkins-Tryon Photo
Small Animal Production and Care 3rd - Payton Reynolds - Harrah Photo
Specialty Animal Production 1st - Anthony Clark - Medford Photo
Specialty Animal Production 2nd - Jesse Rader - Oologah Photo
Specialty Animal Production 3rd - Tanner Stevens - Yukon Photo
Specialty Crop Production 1st - Garrett Slagell - Hydro-Eakly Photo
Specialty Crop Production 2nd - Nolan Feazle - Byng Photo
Swine Production Entrepreneurship 1st - Halle Hartman - Sentinel Photo
Swine Production Entrepreneurship 2nd - Ty Goss - Leedey Photo
Swine Production Entrepreneurship 3rd - Carlee Skinner - Adair Photo
Swine Production Placement 1st - Maddox Coulson - Wellston Photo
Swine Production Placement 2nd - Kaylee Holt - Shattuck Photo
Swine Production Placement 3rd - Alicia Moore - Marlow Photo
Turf Grass Management 1st - Cade Moxley - Perry Photo
Turf Grass Management 2nd - Kaden Mitchell - Hennessey Photo
Turf Grass Management 3rd - Katie Huffman - Adair Photo
Vegetable Production 1st - Larahmy Blakley - Oologah Photo
Vegetable Production 2nd - Hunter Thomason - Harrah Photo
Vegetable Production 3rd - Kabrin Martin - Harrah Photo
Veterinary Medicine 3rd - Makala Ortiz - Lawton Photo
Veterinary Science 1st - Hunter Gorry - Oologah Photo
Veterinary Science 2nd - Callie Roberts - Prague Photo
Wildlife Production and Management 1st - Chisholm Kliewer - Thomas-Fay-Custer Photo
Wildlife Production and Management 2nd - Riley Estes - Covington Photo
Wildlife Production and Management 3rd - Clay Laughlin - Durant Photo