2019 State FFA
Convention Media Releases

created and hosted by Agricultural Communications

Speech Divisions

Categories: Release Name: Photo:
8th Grade Ag Exploration Speech 1st - Wyatt Jensen - Altus Photo
8th Grade Ag Exploration Speech 2nd - Ali Themer - Kingfisher Photo
8th Grade Ag Exploration Speech 3rd - Sophie Brentlinger - Edmond Photo
8th Grade Ag Exploration Speech 4th - Sam Whitlock - Silo Photo
8th Grade Ag Exploration Speech 5th - Alexia Sang - Owasso Photo
8th, 9th & 10th Grade General Agriculture Speech 1st - Caleb Horne - Morrison Photo
8th, 9th & 10th Grade General Agriculture Speech 2nd - Braden Heisler - Waukomis Photo
8th, 9th & 10th Grade General Agriculture Speech 3rd - Taylor McGill - Tuttle Photo
8th, 9th & 10th Grade General Agriculture Speech 4th - Lexie Evers - Edmond Photo
8th, 9th & 10th Grade General Agriculture Speech 5th - Katie Kellogg - Oologah Photo
9th Grade FFA Opportunities Speech 1st - Presley Pullen - Stratford Photo
9th Grade FFA Opportunities Speech 2nd - Karla McConnell - Calumet Photo
9th Grade FFA Opportunities Speech 3rd - Hailey Suntken - Sequoyah Photo
9th Grade FFA Opportunities Speech 4th - Charley Johnson - Mulhall-Orlando Photo
9th Grade FFA Opportunities Speech 5th - Bridget Himes - Okarche Photo
Agribusiness Speech 1st - Marshall Clune - Edmond Photo
Agribusiness Speech 2nd - Courtney Tillinghast - Owasso Photo
Agribusiness Speech 3rd - Landri Chaplin - Weatherford Photo
Agribusiness Speech 4th - Gabby Barber - Lawton Photo
Agribusiness Speech 5th - Jeronimo Lara - Shattuck Photo
Agricultural Policy Speech 1st - Pace Mittelstaedt - Amber-Pocasset Photo
Agricultural Policy Speech 1st - Pace Mittelstaedt - Amber-Pocasset Photo
Agricultural Policy Speech 2nd - Kayli Hasselbring - Owasso Photo
Agricultural Policy Speech 3rd - Jentry Squires - Kingfisher Photo
Agricultural Policy Speech 4th - Cade Jenlink - Timberlake Photo
Agricultural Policy Speech 5th - Krista Carroll - Tishomingo Photo
Agriscience Speech 1st - Cade Jenlink - Timberlake Photo
Agriscience Speech 2nd - Emma Rich - Prague Photo
Agriscience Speech 3rd - Hailey Suntken - Sequoyah Photo
Agriscience Speech 4th - Hunter McConnell - Owasso Photo
Agriscience Speech 5th - Emily Cordell - Guthrie Photo
Animal Science Speech 1st - Bree Kisling - Chisholm Photo
Animal Science Speech 2nd - Carley Schroeder - Sequoyah Photo
Animal Science Speech 3rd - Kaitlan Teague - Skiatook Photo
Animal Science Speech 4th - Ellie Throckmorton - Guthrie Photo
Animal Science Speech 5th - Grace Miller - Blanchard Photo
Extemporaneous Speech 1st - Hunter McConnell - Owasso Photo
Extemporaneous Speech 2nd - Colton Williams - Prague Photo
Extemporaneous Speech 3rd - Emily Cordell - Guthrie Photo
Extemporaneous Speech 4th - Raegan Stephens - Weatherford Photo
Extemporaneous Speech 5th - Colter Exparza - Granite Photo
FFA Creed Speaking 1st - Caleb Horne - Morrison Photo
FFA Creed Speaking 2nd - Jacob Miller - Thomas-Fay-Custer Photo
FFA Creed Speaking 3rd - Sophia Walker - Chattanooga Photo
FFA Creed Speaking 4th - Hayden Harper - Madill Photo
FFA Creed Speaking 5th - Avary Blakey - Stillwater Photo
National Qualifying Speech Bree Kisling - Chisholm Photo
National Qualifying Speech Champion - Bree Kisling - Chisholm Photo
Natural Resources Speech 1st - Tanner Taylor- Adair Photo
Natural Resources Speech 2nd - Hannah Givens - Chattanooga Photo
Natural Resources Speech 3rd - Tayton Lierle - Hydro-Eakly Photo
Natural Resources Speech 4th- Ryen Macy - Harrah Photo
Natural Resources Speech 5th - Lara Hays - Sequoyah Photo
Plant Science Speech 1st - Jentry Squires - Kingfisher Photo
Plant Science Speech 2nd - Landri Chaplin - Weatherford Photo
Plant Science Speech 3rd - Emily Kennedy - Edmond Photo
Plant Science Speech 4th - Rio Bonham - Madill Photo
Plant Science Speech 5th - Audrey Bradford - Amber-Pocasset Photo